Contact College Staff

  • David McGuinness.................................................................Principal
  • David Downey........................................................................ Deputy Principal
  • Noeleen Henry........................................................................Administration
  • Martha Langan........................................................................Guidance Counsellor

Business & Computing


 

  • Kendra Conneely ...................................................................Business Administration
  • Emma Smith............................................................................Business Level 6 & Tourism Level 6
  • Kitty Ganley.............................................................................Software Development
  • Clodagh O’Donnell.................................................................Tourism & Event Management

Health, Care & Social Studies


 

  • Andrea Gallagher....................................................................Applied Social Studies
  • Hilary McDonagh.....................................................................Applied Social Studies
  • Olga Lang.................................................................................Childcare & Pre School Education
  • Caoilfhionn Geraghty..............................................................Childcare Level 6 & Hotel & Catering
  • Aine Connell.............................................................................Nursing Studies
  • Theresa Egan...........................................................................Healthcare Assistant
  • Nicole McGowan.....................................................................Community Development Level 6
  • Mary Keane..............................................................................Complementary Therapies & Makeup

Design


 

  • Donna McDermott................................................................. Art & Design
  • Michael O’Brien.................................................................... Building Technology & Design / Renewable Energy
  • Gavin White........................................................................... Furniture Making & Design / Interior Design

Science / Engineering and Services


 

  • Enda Cawley.......................................................................... Engineering Technology & Design
  • Rienna Henry......................................................................... Healthcare Supervisory Management
  • Brendan Wynne......................................................................Veterinary Assistant
  • Frances Ryan.........................................................................Theatre Production
  • Mai Mitchell.............................................................................Food Science & Nutrition
  • Diane Heffernan.....................................................................Security Studies

Hairdressing & Beauty


 

  • Peter Glancy.......................................................................... Hairdressing
  • Gemma Nicholson.................................................................Hairdressing
  • Mary Keane.............................................................................Makeup Artistry